Organic Virgin Coconut Oil

Cold-Pressed and Natural White

Not refined, deodorized, or bleached - savor the pure taste and scent of the tropics. Great as a medium-heat cooking oil (up to 350 degrees), as a nutritious substitute in baking. Perfect for skin and hair health. Also can be used as a natural eye make-up remover. Mix with essential oils to create your own exfoliant scrubs. Coconut oil is incredibly versatile!


Our virgin coconut oil is cold-pressed and never refined, deodorized or bleached! Savor its rich aroma and its smooth and sweet flavor.

From the Tropics to the States. Our Coconut Oil is farmed sustainably in the Philippines. The Coconuts are harvested fresh and sent to the United States to create our 100% pure Organic Coconut Oil.

Our state of the art manufacturing facility is also cGMP certified. We go above and beyond current quality mandates to ensure that what we say on the label is what goes into our products.

Enjoy the Many Benefits of Coconut Oil! Coconut has lauric acid, a medium-chain fatty acid also found in human breast milk. Lauric acid makes up about 50% of coconut oil. Our coconut products come from Southeast Asia, where the coconut oil is processed immediately upon harvesting. The creamy, white meat of the coconut is scooped out of the shell by hand. What you get is simply the creamy, fresh flavor of pure coconut. Coconut oil is extremely versatile and can be used in place of both butter and other vegetable oils. A solid at cooler temperatures, it becomes liquid when warmed. It takes heat well and can be used for baking, sautéing, stir-frying or anywhere else you would use vegetable oil, shortening or butter.

Suggested Use: Great as a medium-heat cooking oil (up to 350 degrees), as a nutritious substitute in baking, and as a healthy butter replacement on bread, vegetables, or popcorn. Also luscious oil for skin care, hair care, and massage.

Ingredients: Organic, unrefined, cold-pressed, extra-virgin coconut oil.

Directions: No refrigeration necessary (solid at room temperature, melts at 76 degrees Fahrenheit)

Notes: Any brown specks are natural coconut fibers. Product of the Philippines.